18037 Sanctuary Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18037 Sanctuary Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $387,899, approximately $223 per square foot. 18037 Sanctuary Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Blair Jeffrey A and Blair Debra L
Bought by
Jordan Elliot L and Jordan Samantha S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1991
Sold by
Alaska Housing Finance Corp
Bought by
Blair Jeffrey A and Blair Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,097
Interest Rate
9.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Elliot L | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Blair Jeffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Blair Jeffrey A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jordan Elliot L | $238,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Blair Jeffrey A | $100,097 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,763 | $387,800 | $141,000 | $246,800 |
| 2024 | $5,763 | $356,400 | $124,700 | $231,700 |
| 2023 | $5,420 | $325,500 | $120,800 | $204,700 |
| 2022 | $5,337 | $319,800 | $116,400 | $203,400 |
| 2021 | $5,358 | $301,200 | $116,400 | $184,800 |
| 2020 | $4,693 | $293,300 | $116,400 | $176,900 |
| 2019 | $4,826 | $295,700 | $116,400 | $179,300 |
| 2018 | $4,751 | $293,800 | $116,400 | $177,400 |
| 2017 | $4,713 | $294,200 | $116,400 | $177,800 |
| 2016 | $4,052 | $291,300 | $111,100 | $180,200 |
| 2015 | $4,052 | $278,900 | $111,100 | $167,800 |
| 2014 | $4,052 | $275,200 | $103,500 | $171,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map