1804 Condor Dr Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $388,171
Studio
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1804 Condor Dr, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $367,293, approximately $141 per square foot. 1804 Condor Dr is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including R.C. Lipscomb Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Thomas Home Corp
Bought by
Mills James A and Mills Emily M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,080
Interest Rate
8.29%
Estimated Equity
$359,213
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills James A | $155,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills James A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |