1804 E 3rd St Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $67,802 - $94,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
610
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1804 E 3rd St, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $77,201, approximately $126 per square foot. 1804 E 3rd St is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Christ Lutheran School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Cornwell Matthew S and Cornwell Amanda
Bought by
Mendez Alvino R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,560
Outstanding Balance
$32,625
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Fransen Dylan G and Fransen Heather L
Bought by
Cornwell Matthew S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,900
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Alvino R | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Cornwell Matthew S | $48,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Alvino R | $47,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornwell Matthew S | $47,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,312 | $18,586 | $3,302 | $15,284 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $17,447 | $3,100 | $14,347 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $16,693 | $2,966 | $13,727 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $15,742 | $2,797 | $12,945 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $15,191 | $2,699 | $12,492 |
| 2019 | $994 | $14,915 | $2,650 | $12,265 |
| 2018 | $984 | $14,939 | $2,654 | $12,285 |
| 2017 | $982 | $14,837 | $2,636 | $12,201 |
| 2016 | $935 | $14,359 | $2,551 | $11,808 |
| 2015 | $91 | $14,753 | $2,621 | $12,132 |
| 2014 | $895 | $14,426 | $2,563 | $11,863 |
| 2013 | $91 | $14,753 | $2,621 | $12,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map