1804 E Maple St Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,231
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1804 E Maple St, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $88,926. 1804 E Maple St is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Edison Primary School, King Middle Grade School, and Kankakee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Paul Zeedyk
Bought by
Diaz Delfino and Diaz Maria T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Delfino | $74,000 | Homestar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Diaz Delfino | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446 | $21,502 | $1,284 | $20,218 |
| 2024 | $446 | $18,944 | $1,131 | $17,813 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $16,877 | $1,008 | $15,869 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $14,772 | $882 | $13,890 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $13,368 | $798 | $12,570 |
| 2020 | $880 | $12,016 | $717 | $11,299 |
| 2019 | $776 | $11,178 | $667 | $10,511 |
| 2018 | $678 | $10,350 | $618 | $9,732 |
| 2017 | $764 | $10,122 | $604 | $9,518 |
| 2016 | $730 | $9,923 | $592 | $9,331 |
| 2015 | $691 | $10,125 | $604 | $9,521 |
| 2014 | $666 | $10,125 | $604 | $9,521 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,719 | $629 | $11,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map