Landlord's Agent in 2026
April Rieger
RE/MAX
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $282,073 - $288,000
Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home nestled towards the end of a cul-de-sac in popular shirewood subdivision. The home features 2 dining areas, a split floor plan, new laminate wood flooring in all bedrooms/common areas and tile in all of the wet areas, fresh paint through out, a beautiful living room fireplace with gas logs, large walk in Master Bedroom Closet and plenty of storage through out the home. Large privacy fenced backyard with a large patio for entertaining! Close to the Wal-mart shopping center, Tru-Fit athletic Gym, restaurants and a quick jump to 2818, HWY 47 and TAMU Campus.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparkling Spirit Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Zotz Clay J | -- | University Title Company | |
| Parker Benjamin Jeffrey | -- | University Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zotz Clay J | $140,349 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Benjamin Jeffrey | $136,881 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Rented | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | For Rent | $1,950 | +8.3% | -- |
| 03/11/2024 03/11/24 | Off Market | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2024 03/10/24 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/07/2024 03/07/24 | For Rent | $1,800 | +12.5% | -- |
| 03/11/2020 03/11/20 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/10/2020 02/10/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | For Rent | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/24/2018 02/24/18 | For Rent | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/24/2018 02/24/18 | Rented | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,726 | $280,130 | $54,000 | $226,130 |
| 2024 | $5,726 | $287,627 | $48,000 | $239,627 |
| 2023 | $5,726 | $262,173 | $44,000 | $218,173 |
| 2022 | $4,898 | $223,327 | $40,000 | $183,327 |
| 2021 | $4,666 | $198,020 | $40,000 | $158,020 |
| 2020 | $4,512 | $188,191 | $40,000 | $148,191 |
| 2019 | $4,571 | $186,210 | $37,500 | $148,710 |
| 2018 | $4,306 | $181,100 | $30,000 | $151,100 |
| 2017 | $3,930 | $159,440 | $30,000 | $129,440 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
April Rieger
RE/MAX
27 Total Sales
S
Tenant's Agent in 2026
Sarah Miller
Engel & Voelkers B/CS
(979) 450-5853
240 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Traci Sears
NextHome Realty Solutions BCS
(979) 255-8539
9 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Chad Hovde
RE/MAX
(979) 450-4347
358 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Raquel Finch
Fly The Coop Realty Group
(936) 245-7386
17 Total Sales
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25013070
APN: 96377
Ask me questions while you tour the home.