1804 Lansdowne Way Silver Spring, MD 20910
Estimated Value: $534,926 - $619,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1804 Lansdowne Way, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $581,732, approximately $382 per square foot. 1804 Lansdowne Way is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Woodlin Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Vanausdal Kendra K H
Bought by
Day James B and Day Addy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Martinez Maria D L A
Bought by
Ausdal Kendra K H Van
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
The Housewright Co Inc
Bought by
Martinez Maria D L A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day James B | $440,000 | -- | |
| Ausdal Kendra K H Van | $193,500 | -- | |
| Martinez Maria D L A | $195,525 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,995 | $474,500 | $220,000 | $254,500 |
| 2024 | $5,995 | $475,500 | $198,000 | $277,500 |
| 2023 | $5,104 | $459,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,577 | $443,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,751 | $428,000 | $198,000 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $3,751 | $426,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,343 | $425,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,288 | $423,700 | $198,000 | $225,700 |
| 2017 | $4,235 | $410,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $396,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,526 | $383,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,526 | $377,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map