1804 Lexington St Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1804 Lexington St, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $148,201, approximately $143 per square foot. 1804 Lexington St is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Ruston Elementary School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Hester Adron K
Bought by
Hester Adrian K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hester Adrian K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $10,164 | $1,920 | $8,244 |
| 2024 | $868 | $10,164 | $1,920 | $8,244 |
| 2023 | $848 | $9,538 | $1,560 | $7,978 |
| 2022 | $852 | $9,538 | $1,560 | $7,978 |
| 2021 | $789 | $9,538 | $1,560 | $7,978 |
| 2020 | $715 | $8,607 | $1,560 | $7,047 |
| 2019 | $699 | $8,607 | $1,560 | $7,047 |
| 2018 | $680 | $8,607 | $1,560 | $7,047 |
| 2017 | $682 | $8,607 | $1,560 | $7,047 |
| 2016 | $679 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $649 | $7,560 | $1,200 | $6,360 |
| 2013 | $660 | $7,560 | $1,200 | $6,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map