RENTED APR 20, 2026

1804 Lost Maples Loop Cedar Park, TX 78613

Estimated Value: $310,000 - $335,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,308 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 12, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,267 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION in Cedar Park Town Center | 2 Bed + Loft + Balcony Charming and well-maintained 2 bed, 2.5 bath home located on a quiet street in the highly sought-after Cedar Park Town Center community. This functional layout features all living, kitchen, and dining areas downstairs, with a second living space upstairs perfect for a home office, game room, or flex space. The home includes a rare second-floor balcony—one of the few on the street—perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or evening unwind. The garage is insulated and equipped with A/C, offering a versatile space for a gym, workshop, or additional comfort. Enjoy unbeatable walkability with restaurants, shopping, and everyday conveniences just steps away. Community amenities include a pool, three parks, playground, and scenic walking trails. Prime location, great layout, and unique features—this one checks all the boxes.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kevin Guerin

Guerin Property Services, Inc Brokerage Phone: (512) 296-2158 License #0610683 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Kevin Guerin

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 4,443 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Private Entrance
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Alley Access
  • Rear-Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,308 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,850
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, electricity, gas, insurance, internet, sewer, telephone, trash collection, water
  • The owner pays for association fees, management
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $99 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17W317140003080006
  • Tax Block 3

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Cedar Park Towncenter Sec 4 Subdivision
  • Property managed by Guerin Property Services

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

4,443 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Management
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Electricity, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Sewer, Telephone, Trash Collection, Water
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Available Date: 2026-03-26
  • App Deposit Payable To: Guerin Property Services
  • App Fee Payable To: Guerin Property Services
  • Application Fee: 99
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Online App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Broker
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 0
  • Additional Pet Fee: 250
  • Pet Deposit: 250
  • Max Lease Months: 24
  • Online App Instructions: https://guerin.appfolio.com/apply/f492308d-8fb8-4d98-98db-98b41d55797d/start?source=Website
  • Online App Instructions Public: https://guerin.appfolio.com/apply/f492308d-8fb8-4d98-98db-98b41d55797d/start?source=Website
  • App Delivery To: https://guerin.appfolio.com/apply/f492308d-8fb8-4d98-98db-98b41d55797d/start?source=Website

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Directions: NW on Old Hwy 183. Right on E New Hope Dr. Right onto Main St. Right at the 1st cross street onto Lost Maples Loop. Home on Left.
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1308
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 296-2158
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.42
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 1.41
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.42
  • List Price By Living Area: 1.41
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling-High, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Heater
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Screens, See Remarks
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Closet,Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Terrace
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, See Remarks
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: MUD
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Meter Description: Electric Separate,Gas Separate,Water Separate

Association/Amenities

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Curbs, Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Web Site: http://acpt.sites.townsq.io/0
  • Managed By: Property Manager
  • Management Company: Guerin Property Services

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lois F Giddens
  • High School: Rouse
  • Middle/Junior School: Knox Wiley
  • Junior High Dist: Leander ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Alley, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 17W317140003080006
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.102
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4443.12
  • Subdivision Name: Cedar Park Towncenter Sec 4

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: See Remarks
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1298

Multi Family

  • Management Co Phone: 512-296-2158

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2021
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Current Estimated Value
$318,861

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.83%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2016
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
List Price
$199,997

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.60%
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Cawlfield Andrew N and Pogor Matthew M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,512
Interest Rate
6.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Larue David $201,286
Previous Owner Cawlfield Andrew N $153,512
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Rent $1,850 +3.1% --
02/21/2023 02/21/23 Rented $1,795 0.0% --
02/06/2023 02/06/23 Under Contract -- -- --
02/04/2023 02/04/23 For Rent $1,795 +8.8% --
01/28/2021 01/28/21 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
01/18/2021 01/18/21 Under Contract -- -- --
01/14/2021 01/14/21 For Rent $1,650 0.0% --
01/12/2021 01/12/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/01/2021 01/01/21 Pending -- -- --
12/31/2020 12/31/20 Price Changed $275,000 +3.8% $210 / Sq Ft
12/31/2020 12/31/20 For Sale $265,000 +32.5% $203 / Sq Ft
04/29/2016 04/29/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/06/2016 04/06/16 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2016 04/01/16 For Sale $199,997 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,791 $324,167 $80,000 $244,167
2024 $6,791 $345,029 $84,000 $261,029
2023 $6,741 $341,879 $81,000 $260,879
2022 $8,498 $394,063 $81,000 $313,063
2021 $6,284 $256,491 $60,000 $196,491
2020 $5,449 $220,757 $56,952 $163,805
2019 $5,589 $219,781 $52,000 $167,781
2018 $5,455 $214,521 $48,723 $165,798
2017 $5,284 $204,772 $44,700 $160,072
2016 $4,808 $186,325 $44,700 $147,155
2015 $3,767 $169,386 $36,600 $137,046
2014 $3,767 $153,987 $0 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 9114508

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R483287

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.