1804 Rosecrans Cir Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $268,227 - $299,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1804 Rosecrans Cir, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $284,307, approximately $137 per square foot. 1804 Rosecrans Cir is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Erpenbeck Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Oliver Mylbra C
Bought by
Oliver Mylbra C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Oliver Mylbra C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Mylbra C | -- | None Available | |
| Oliver Mylbra C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,467 | $150,900 | $0 | $150,900 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $150,900 | $0 | $150,900 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $150,900 | $0 | $150,900 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $150,900 | $0 | $150,900 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $150,900 | $0 | $150,900 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $150,900 | $0 | $150,900 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $150,900 | $0 | $150,900 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $150,900 | $0 | $150,900 |