1804 Seley Ave Waco, TX 76704
Carver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1804 Seley Ave, Waco, TX 76704 and is currently estimated at $182,846, approximately $141 per square foot. 1804 Seley Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including La Vega Primary Phil Bancale Campus, La Vega Elementary School, and La Vega Intermediate School - H.P. Miles Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Mcdowell A J
Bought by
Wilson Gladys
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
P & S Investments
Bought by
Mcdowell A J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Williams Albert and Williams Jeanette
Bought by
P & S Investments
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Gladys | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdowell A J | -- | None Available | |
| P & S Investments | $14,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdowell A J | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $137,941 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,087 | $125,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $114,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $103,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $99,770 | $6,800 | $92,970 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $85,650 | $6,470 | $79,180 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $82,360 | $6,190 | $76,170 |
| 2018 | $2,293 | $80,570 | $5,910 | $74,660 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $74,280 | $5,580 | $68,700 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $74,280 | $6,410 | $67,870 |
| 2015 | $817 | $38,690 | $6,340 | $32,350 |
| 2014 | $817 | $38,550 | $6,200 | $32,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map