1804 Sowell Rd Brewton, AL 36426
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1804 Sowell Rd, Brewton, AL 36426 and is currently estimated at $185,157, approximately $89 per square foot. 1804 Sowell Rd is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Brewton Elementary School, Brewton Middle School, and TR Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Lewis Carrie I
Bought by
Lewis Carrie Inez
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Carrie Inez | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $16,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $11,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $971 | $11,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,715 | $1,425 | $8,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,715 | $1,425 | $8,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map