$4,495 Per Month
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,888 Sq Ft
7,500 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • 60 Feet of Fresh Water Canal Waterfront
  • In Ground Pool
  • Canal View
  • Hunter's Green Elementary School Rated A-
  • Gated Community
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

Landscape and pool services included. Recently remodeled large home on canal front with pool featuring porcelain and wood floors, newer appliances and fresh paint. Huge kitchen with dinette plus formal dining room, walk in pantry, laundry room with new washer/ dryer and ceiling fans in all bedrooms. Master bedroom upstairs with walk in closet, tub and shower in master bath. Gated community with beach clubhouse, boat storage and slip. Excellent schools, shopping and everything else you need in New Tampa.

Listing Agent

Luiz Porto

LUNA HOMES SALES AND RENTALS Brokerage Phone: 813-400-0940 License #706047 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • 60 Feet of Fresh Water Canal Waterfront
  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2,888 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $4,495
  • Property Available on 2/22/25
  • The owner pays for grounds care, pool maintenance
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $100 Application Fee
  • 1 to 2-Year Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number A-15-27-20-78O-000001-00178.0

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Condominium Associates Association, Phone Number (813) 341-0943
  • Cory Lake Isles Ph 5 Unit 2 Subdivision

• Pet Size Limit
  • 1 Pet Allowed
  • $300 Pet Fee

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Available Date: 2025-02-22
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 4495
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 300

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 2888
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Building Area Total: 3696
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
  • Status: Active
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 343.37
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.56
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Boat Slip,Canal Front
  • Attribution Contact: 813-400-0940
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Living Area Meters: 268.30

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View: Canal
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 60
  • Water Frontage Feet Canal Fresh: 60

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Gated Community - Guard, Park, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Phone: 813-341-0943
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Security System
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Pet Size: Very Small (Under 15 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 100

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: A-15-27-20-78O-000001-00178.0

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Canal - Freshwater

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Rent $4,495 +13.1% --
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Rented $3,975 0.0% --
03/16/2025 03/16/25 For Rent $3,975 0.0% --
03/08/2025 03/08/25 Under Contract -- -- --
02/28/2025 02/28/25 Price Changed $3,975 -9.7% $1 / Sq Ft
02/22/2025 02/22/25 For Rent $4,400 +10.0% --
12/12/2023 12/12/23 Rented $4,000 0.0% --
11/10/2023 11/10/23 Under Contract -- -- --
11/02/2023 11/02/23 Price Changed $4,000 -11.1% $1 / Sq Ft
09/04/2023 09/04/23 Price Changed $4,500 -10.0% $2 / Sq Ft
08/22/2023 08/22/23 For Rent $5,000 +4.2% --
08/10/2022 08/10/22 Rented $4,800 0.0% --
07/30/2022 07/30/22 Under Contract -- -- --
07/30/2022 07/30/22 Price Changed $4,800 -4.0% $2 / Sq Ft
06/15/2022 06/15/22 For Rent $5,000 +25.0% --
04/13/2021 04/13/21 Rented $4,000 0.0% --
03/26/2021 03/26/21 Under Contract -- -- --
03/09/2021 03/09/21 For Rent $4,000 0.0% --
11/21/2019 11/21/19 Sold $360,000 -8.9% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2019 08/13/19 For Sale $395,000 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
08/10/2019 08/10/19 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2019 07/30/19 For Sale $395,000 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
07/23/2019 07/23/19 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2019 07/19/19 For Sale $395,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8511429

Stellar MLS

APN: A-15-27-20-78O-000001-00178.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.