18044 Sanctuary Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18044 Sanctuary Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $411,220, approximately $383 per square foot. 18044 Sanctuary Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1988
Sold by
Pearson Buddy B and Pearson Barbara A
Bought by
Harmon Harlen D and Harmon Cecilia I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,298
Interest Rate
10.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Harlen D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harmon Harlen D | $98,298 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,621 | $421,700 | $160,000 | $261,700 |
| 2024 | $2,621 | $387,100 | $141,500 | $245,600 |
| 2023 | $5,904 | $354,600 | $137,300 | $217,300 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $346,300 | $132,600 | $213,700 |
| 2021 | $5,814 | $326,800 | $132,600 | $194,200 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $318,500 | $132,600 | $185,900 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $320,900 | $132,600 | $188,300 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $318,900 | $132,600 | $186,300 |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $319,100 | $132,600 | $186,500 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $313,200 | $119,800 | $193,400 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $299,600 | $119,800 | $179,800 |
| 2014 | $1,757 | $296,300 | $112,400 | $183,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map