18045 Valade St Riverview, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $185,028
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,063
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18045 Valade St, Riverview, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $172,757, approximately $162 per square foot. 18045 Valade St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Riverview Community High School and St. Cyprian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Jackson Alphonso R
Bought by
City Of Riverview
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Sheppard Sammy and Sheppard Virginia
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Riverview | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $82,546 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,741 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,489 | $41,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,380 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,786 | $37,300 | $15,500 | $21,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map