18047 E 53rd Dr Denver, CO 80249
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,469 - $542,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18047 E 53rd Dr, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $517,367, approximately $313 per square foot. 18047 E 53rd Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Archuleta Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Minnihan Patrick M and Minnihan Alishia E
Bought by
Batsaikhan Oyun and Bekhbat Odtsatsral
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,500
Outstanding Balance
$419,103
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Ii Inc
Bought by
Minnihan Patrick M and Minnihan Alisha E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,404
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batsaikhan Oyun | $495,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Minnihan Patrick M | $367,794 | Assured Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Batsaikhan Oyun | $465,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Minnihan Patrick M | $349,404 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,469 | $38,160 | $9,150 | $9,150 |
| 2024 | $5,469 | $32,450 | $3,280 | $29,170 |
| 2023 | $5,795 | $32,450 | $3,280 | $29,170 |
| 2022 | $4,768 | $27,530 | $7,220 | $20,310 |
| 2021 | $4,654 | $28,330 | $7,430 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $4,180 | $25,510 | $7,430 | $18,080 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $11,950 | $7,430 | $4,520 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $9,280 | $9,280 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map