1805 1st St Neptune Beach, FL 32266
Estimated Value: $1,044,000 - $1,256,142
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 1st St, Neptune Beach, FL 32266 and is currently estimated at $1,139,036, approximately $442 per square foot. 1805 1st St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Neptune Beach Elementary School, Duncan U. Fletcher Middle School, and Duncan U. Fletcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Mabry Steven H
Bought by
Mabry Marie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mabry Marie J | -- | Allstate Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mabry Marie J | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |