1805 3rd St Zapata, TX 78076
Estimated Value: $97,742 - $145,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 3rd St, Zapata, TX 78076 and is currently estimated at $125,436, approximately $91 per square foot. 1805 3rd St is a home located in Zapata County with nearby schools including Zapata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Pina Andicia Saenz
Bought by
Pina Rene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Pina Guillermo and Pina Christina M
Bought by
Vela Juan Manuel and Vela Ofelia Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Pina Guillermo and Pina Norma Andicia
Bought by
Pina Rene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pina Rene | -- | None Available | |
| Vela Juan Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Pina Rene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432 | $56,695 | $32,340 | $36,368 |
| 2024 | $955 | $51,541 | $15,173 | $36,368 |
| 2023 | $955 | $51,541 | $15,173 | $36,368 |
| 2022 | $949 | $50,410 | $15,173 | $36,368 |
| 2021 | $885 | $45,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $868 | $45,827 | $8,925 | $36,902 |
| 2019 | $900 | $45,827 | $8,925 | $36,902 |
| 2018 | $900 | $45,827 | $8,925 | $36,902 |
| 2017 | $900 | $45,827 | $8,925 | $36,902 |
| 2016 | $900 | $45,827 | $8,925 | $36,902 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,827 | $8,925 | $36,902 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,965 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map