NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $269,000 - $318,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,350 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 5, 2017

Last sale price $202,000 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,816 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2017

Last Agent to Sell the Property

VICTORIA COLLIER

Greater Mobile Realty, LLC License #67835 Listed on: 06/17/2017

Co-Listed By

Allen Middleton

Greater Mobile Realty, LLC License #67433

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 0.32

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Cottage
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • 2,350 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2808333000024

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Legal Description: LOT 30 UNIT 1 HICKORY RIDGE MBK 26 P 79 #SEC 33 T4S R2W #MP28 08 33 3 000
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cottage, Craftsman
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Den, Family Room
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 2350.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Foundation: None

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2808333000024

Listed on
Jun 17, 2017
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold Price
$202,000
Current Estimated Value
$286,711

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,711
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.03%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 9, 2016
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold Price
$94,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
462.10%
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Moore Shane P and Moore Shane
Bought by
State Of Alabama Dept Of Revenue

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Bradley William Keith and Bradley Clyde Milford
Bought by
Moore Shane and Moore Jasmine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,800
Interest Rate
5.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blunt Angelia Stallworth $202,000 None Available
Collier Middleton Investments Llc $94,500 None Available
State Of Alabama Dept Of Revenue $150 None Available
Moore Shane $166,141 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Collier Middleton Investments Llc $125,000
Previous Owner Moore Shane $162,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/05/2017 07/05/17 Sold $202,000 +113.8% $86 / Sq Ft
06/17/2017 06/17/17 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2017 01/24/17 Sold $94,500 -- $44 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/09/2016 12/09/16 Pending -- -- --
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $24,670 $5,000 $19,670
2024 -- $25,020 $4,000 $21,020
2023 $0 $23,290 $4,000 $19,290
2022 $0 $21,340 $4,000 $17,340
2021 $0 $20,280 $4,000 $16,280
2020 $1,213 $20,490 $4,000 $16,490
2019 $1,213 $20,160 $0 $0
2018 $1,226 $20,360 $0 $0
2017 $2,112 $33,260 $0 $0
2016 -- $34,960 $0 $0
2013 $1,100 $17,040 $0 $0

MLS Number: 0545219

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 28-08-33-3-000-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.