Estimated Value: $355,000 - $606,272
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 California Rd, York, SC 29745 and is currently estimated at $489,318, approximately $323 per square foot. 1805 California Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Cotton Belt Elementary School, York Intermediate School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Pollak James M
Bought by
Lenhart Robert K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenhart Robert K | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $881 | $5,025 | $615 | $4,410 |
| 2024 | $747 | $4,377 | $372 | $4,005 |
| 2023 | $762 | $4,377 | $372 | $4,005 |
| 2022 | $764 | $4,377 | $372 | $4,005 |
| 2021 | -- | $4,377 | $372 | $4,005 |
| 2020 | $761 | $4,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $691 | $3,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $665 | $3,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $632 | $3,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $623 | $3,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $690 | $3,813 | $313 | $3,500 |
| 2013 | $690 | $4,533 | $353 | $4,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map