1805 Corey Rd Malabar, FL 32950
Estimated Value: $903,000 - $1,810,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,472
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Corey Rd, Malabar, FL 32950 and is currently estimated at $1,263,076, approximately $363 per square foot. 1805 Corey Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Port Malabar Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Palm Bay Magnet Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Mclachlan Scott F and Mclachlan Marijo
Bought by
Scott And Marijo Mclachlan Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Liford Alvis D and Liford Robin L
Bought by
Mclachlan Scott F and Mclachlan Marijo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott And Marijo Mclachlan Revocable Trust | -- | Whitebird Pllc | |
| Mclachlan Scott F | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mclachlan Scott F | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,315 | $650,680 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,649 | $632,350 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,649 | $860,850 | $225,000 | $635,850 |
| 2022 | $8,790 | $612,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,877 | $594,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,862 | $586,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,806 | $573,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,794 | $562,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,893 | $551,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,013 | $539,860 | $157,500 | $382,360 |
| 2015 | $8,237 | $536,110 | $150,000 | $386,110 |
| 2014 | $8,243 | $531,860 | $150,000 | $381,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map