Estimated Value: $187,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Eagle Dr, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $195,736, approximately $155 per square foot. 1805 Eagle Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Plaza Towers Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Renovest Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Bank Of America N A
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Mcdonald Robert L
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Mcdonald Robert L and Mcdonald Lori D
Bought by
Mcdonald Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,395
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renovest Llc | -- | The Oklahoma City Abstract & | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $91,218 | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Robert L | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Robert L | $94,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $16,511 | $3,032 | $13,479 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $14,900 | $3,283 | $11,617 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $14,190 | $3,126 | $11,064 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $13,515 | $2,400 | $11,115 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $13,515 | $2,400 | $11,115 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $13,515 | $2,400 | $11,115 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $13,515 | $2,400 | $11,115 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $13,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $13,515 | $2,400 | $11,115 |
| 2015 | $778 | $6,704 | $1,283 | $5,421 |
| 2014 | $758 | $6,385 | $1,260 | $5,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map