Seller's Agent in 2025
Cathy Griffin
Century 21 Towne and Country
(704) 213-2464
511 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $295,000
Welcome to 1805 Edgewater Drive, a charming 3-bedroom, 2- bathroom townhome located in the desirable Cline Village community- built in 2023! Just minutes from Lake Hickory, Rock Barn Country Club & Spa, and only 10 minutes from downtown Hickory, this home offers both convenience and comfort in a prime location. Step inside to discover a bright, open floor plan with modern finishes throughout. The main-level primary suite features a spacious walk-in closet and a walk-in shower. The kitchen boasts a large center island, granite countertops, tile backsplash, soft-close cabinetry, stainless steel appliances (including refrigerator), and a pantry closet. Upstairs, you'll find two additional guest bedrooms and a full bathroom – perfect for family, guests, or a home office setup.
Enjoy the outdoors on your private concrete patio, and take advantage of the convenience of an attached one-car garage. Don't miss this opportunity to own a move-in ready home in one of the area's most sought-after communities. Schedule your showing today – this home is a MUST-SEE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael McCabe
EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne License #280815 Listed on: 05/01/2023
Co-Listed By
Matthew Thomas
EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne License #283572
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Canopy Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowland Benedetto Beth | $275,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Price Changed | $284,900 | -1.4% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -1.7% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Price Changed | $294,000 | -1.7% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | For Sale | $299,000 | +8.8% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2023 08/10/23 | Sold | $274,900 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -5.2% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2023 06/19/23 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.3% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2023 05/01/23 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $301,500 | $23,000 | $278,500 |
| 2024 | $2,392 | $301,500 | $23,000 | $278,500 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $134,100 | $23,000 | $111,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cathy Griffin
Century 21 Towne and Country
(704) 213-2464
511 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael McCabe
EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Matthew Thomas
EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non Member
NC_CanopyMLS
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4025726
APN: 3743117511220000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.