1805 Fireside Ln Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
Estimated Value: $630,173 - $693,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,616
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Fireside Ln, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and is currently estimated at $663,293, approximately $253 per square foot. 1805 Fireside Ln is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Henry C. Beck Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Damone Joseph
Bought by
Miller Gary S and Miller Traci E Gould
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,152
Interest Rate
7.2%
Estimated Equity
$578,141
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Gary S | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Gary S | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,423 | $306,800 | $80,600 | $226,200 |
| 2024 | $12,892 | $306,800 | $80,600 | $226,200 |
| 2023 | $12,892 | $306,800 | $80,600 | $226,200 |
| 2022 | $12,536 | $306,800 | $80,600 | $226,200 |
| 2021 | $12,576 | $306,800 | $80,600 | $226,200 |
| 2020 | $12,422 | $306,800 | $80,600 | $226,200 |
| 2019 | $12,416 | $306,800 | $80,600 | $226,200 |
| 2018 | $12,382 | $306,800 | $80,600 | $226,200 |
| 2017 | $12,214 | $306,800 | $80,600 | $226,200 |
| 2016 | $12,051 | $306,800 | $80,600 | $226,200 |
| 2015 | $11,861 | $306,800 | $80,600 | $226,200 |
| 2014 | $11,729 | $306,800 | $80,600 | $226,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map