Seller's Agent in 2026
Yvonne Pruneda
Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)
(832) 374-2708
141 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $163,856
Investor special or perfect starter opportunity in the heart of Pasadena! This cozy home offers 2–3 bedrooms, 1 bath, and a 2-car attached carport. Inside, the home is clean and livable but would benefit from cosmetic updates, allowing buyers to add their personal touch. Enjoy a spacious covered back patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining, and a large, detached storage/work shed with plenty of space for tools or hobbies. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and easy freeway access. Seller selling "as-is", no repairs will be made. With its solid bones and great potential, this Pasadena home is a fantastic find for investors or buyers seeking a project with long-term upside.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights) License #0636194 Listed on: 12/17/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rauls Painting Co Llc | -- | Central Texas Title | |
| Falcon Rigoberto | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Falcon Ramiro | -- | Stewart Title Houston Divisi |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | For Sale | $169,999 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $126,436 | $55,275 | $71,161 |
| 2024 | $2,900 | $117,685 | $33,500 | $84,185 |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $133,755 | $33,500 | $100,255 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $117,687 | $33,500 | $84,187 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $96,110 | $33,500 | $62,610 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $96,363 | $33,500 | $62,863 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $91,666 | $30,150 | $61,516 |
| 2018 | $972 | $68,000 | $26,800 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $2,227 | $81,204 | $26,800 | $54,404 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $49,176 | $23,115 | $26,061 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $45,888 | $21,775 | $24,113 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $41,145 | $21,775 | $19,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Yvonne Pruneda
Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)
(832) 374-2708
141 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 58386208
APN: 0771910090249
Ask me questions while you tour the home.