D
Seller's Agent in 2017
David Brase
Table Rock's Best, Realtors
(417) 230-3255
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $408,355 - $427,000
Well built home with many upgrades.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Table Rock's Best, Realtors License #2014031239 Listed on: 08/08/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
David Brase
Ozark Country Appraisals
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dana Hanna Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hanna Dana | -- | Continental Title | |
| Brase Susan T | -- | Ust | |
| Ravellette Ramona A | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Oakleigh Investment Group Inc | -- | Multiple |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanna Dana | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ravellette Ramona A | $188,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Oakleigh Investment Group Inc | $149,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2017 09/27/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2017 08/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2017 08/08/17 | For Sale | $264,400 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,819 | $53,200 | $9,600 | $43,600 |
| 2024 | $2,819 | $49,800 | $9,600 | $40,200 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $49,800 | $9,600 | $40,200 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $47,200 | $7,000 | $40,200 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $47,200 | $7,000 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $42,300 | $6,100 | $36,200 |
| 2019 | $2,573 | $42,300 | $6,100 | $36,200 |
| 2018 | $2,323 | $42,300 | $6,100 | $36,200 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $42,300 | $6,100 | $36,200 |
| 2016 | $2,177 | $39,400 | $6,000 | $33,400 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $39,400 | $6,000 | $33,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,000 | $6,000 | $33,000 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
David Brase
Table Rock's Best, Realtors
(417) 230-3255
23 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60086803
APN: 18-1.0-01.0-2-002-041
Ask me questions while you tour the home.