1805 Innercircle Dr Crest Hill, IL 60403
Cunningham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,319 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Innercircle Dr, Crest Hill, IL 60403 and is currently estimated at $224,330. 1805 Innercircle Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Chaney Elementary School, Lockport Township High School East, and Cathedral Of St Raymond School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Jaakkola Adam J
Bought by
Jaakkola Brenda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Mueller Nancy
Bought by
Jaakkola Adam J and Jaakkola Brenda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Mueller Rollin
Bought by
Mueller Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Mueller Rollin M and Mueller Frances E
Bought by
Mueller Rollin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Interest Rate
8.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaakkola Brenda A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jaakkola Adam J | $82,000 | First American Title | |
| Mueller Nancy | -- | -- | |
| Mueller Rollin M | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jaakkola Adam J | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mueller Rollin M | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,147 | $58,193 | $20,496 | $37,697 |
| 2023 | $3,947 | $52,242 | $18,400 | $33,842 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $45,468 | $16,014 | $29,454 |
| 2021 | $3,168 | $42,729 | $15,049 | $27,680 |
| 2020 | $3,091 | $41,324 | $14,554 | $26,770 |
| 2019 | $2,913 | $39,169 | $13,795 | $25,374 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $35,204 | $12,398 | $22,806 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $33,233 | $11,704 | $21,529 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $31,146 | $10,969 | $20,177 |
| 2015 | $2,290 | $31,204 | $10,437 | $20,767 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $29,162 | $9,754 | $19,408 |
| 2013 | $2,290 | $30,377 | $10,160 | $20,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map