1805 Logan Ave Superior, WI 54880
Billings Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,290/month
Highlights
- Mud Room
- Living Room
- Dining Room
About This Home
Welcome to 1805 Logan Ave! This updated 2 bed, 1 bath home located in Billings Park is back on the market and ready for it's next owner. The interior showcases trendy shiplap accents on the walls, and new carpet in the living, dining, main floor bedroom. The kitchen features new plank flooring and newer appliances, ready for your culinary adventures. Major exterior updates include new vinyl siding, vinyl windows, and a roof over the front and back entryways. Parking is a breeze with 2-car gravel driveway accessible from the alley. Out back, you'll find a spacious yard perfect for outdoor activities, complete with a shed for extra storage and two large apple trees! This is a must see before it is gone again!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,467
Year Built
- Built in 1905
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50 x 130
Interior Spaces
- 1,018 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Mud Room
- Living Room
- Dining Room
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 09-809-03567-00
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,467 | $101,000 | $18,000 | $83,000 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $101,000 | $18,000 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $74,300 | $15,400 | $58,900 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $74,300 | $15,400 | $58,900 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $63,700 | $15,400 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $63,700 | $15,400 | $48,300 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $63,700 | $15,400 | $48,300 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $63,700 | $15,400 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $63,700 | $15,400 | $48,300 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $63,700 | $15,400 | $48,300 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $48,300 | $15,400 | $48,300 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $63,700 | $15,400 | $48,300 |
| 2013 | $1,338 | $63,700 | $15,400 | $48,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -2.7% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | +15.4% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Sold | $195,000 | -2.5% | $192 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | +117.3% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2021 11/15/21 | Sold | $92,000 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/07/2021 10/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2021 10/04/21 | For Sale | $92,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $92,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $50,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6124865
APN: 09-809-03567-00
- 1715 Maryland Ave
- 1924 Pennsylvania Ave
- 2520 N 17th St
- 1621 Elmira Ave
- 1619 Susquehanna Ave
- 1716 Lackawanna Ave
- 1914 Lackawanna Ave
- 2203 Pennsylvania Ave
- 2305 Missouri Ave
- 1720 Iowa Ave
- 1922 Iowa Ave
- 1824 Ohio Ave
- 1628 Ohio Ave
- 1915 Wisconsin Ave
- 1620 Banks Ave
- 3908 N 21st St
- 2319 Tower Ave
- 2440 Oakes Ave
- 2202 Ogden Ave
- 1611 N 23rd St
- 1826 Missouri Ave Unit 1826 Missouri Ave - 2
- 2619 N 21st St Unit 2619 N 21st St - 2
- 1901 New York Ave
- 2014 Banks Ave Unit 2014 1/2 Banks Ave
- 1615 N 18th St
- 1712 N 22nd St
- 1806 John Ave Unit 1
- 2820 Ogden Ave
- 1128 Hammond Ave Unit 1128 Hammond Ave - 1
- 1114 Cumming Ave
- 1001 Belknap St
- 1601 Baxter Ave Unit 1601 Baxter Ave (House)
- 1406 Birch Ave Unit 1406 Birch Ave
- 3319 Baxter Ave
- 602 Catlin Ave
- 320 F St
- 110 E 2nd St
- 2601 Bardon Ave
- 5402 Ramsey St
- 6209 Raleigh St Unit 6209 Raleigh St - #1