$215,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026

1805 Mohawk Dr Alabaster, AL 35007

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,117 Sq Ft
0.52 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$102 Per Sq Ft

26% Below List Price

225 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.52 Acre Lot
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Patio
  • Thompson Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Screened Porch
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

Located in the peaceful Navajo Pines community near Thompson High School, this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers great potential with a bit of TLC. The layout features three bedrooms on the main level and a fourth on the lower level—providing flexibility for various living arrangements.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Salmons

Entera Realty LLC Listed on: 07/14/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Lauren Armstrong

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Patio
  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Listing Details

  • Down Payment Assistance: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Flood Plain: N
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ENTE
  • Directions: Head north on 1st St N toward 2nd Pl NW Turn left onto 2nd Pl NW Turn left onto 1st St NW Turn right onto 1st Ave W Turn right on Navajo Pines Dr Turn left onto Mohawk Dr
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2117.0
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • SystemPrice: 215000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room (FIREPL)
  • Fireplace Type: Wood Burning
  • Room 1: Kitchen
  • Room 2: Living
  • Room 3: Master Bedroom
  • Room 4: Bedroom
  • Room 5: Bedroom
  • Room 6: Dining Room
  • Basement Style II: All Finished
  • Basement Style III: Daylight Basement
  • Kitchen Equipment: Cooktop-Electric,Microwave Built-In,Oven-Electric,Refrigerator
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (BSMT)
  • Laundry Space: Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Unfinished Basement Sq Ft: 120
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2117
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch Screened
  • Water Heater: Electric (WTRHTR)
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: 3 Sides Brick
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 2117

Listed on
Jul 14, 2025
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
List Price
$291,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$76,000
-26.12%
Views
639

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
162.26%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2017
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$198,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,900
-13.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.02%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2017
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$112,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,400
-13.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
145.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
York Karen M and Street Richard S
Bought by
Murphy Joseph and Murphy Melinda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $215,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $198,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $112,500 None Available
Survivorship Deed $130,000 None Available
Survivorship Deed $130,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $100,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $215,000 -4.0% $102 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Price Changed $224,000 -0.9% $106 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Price Changed $226,000 -2.2% $107 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Price Changed $231,000 -2.9% $109 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Price Changed $238,000 -2.1% $112 / Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Price Changed $243,000 -3.2% $115 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Price Changed $251,000 -5.6% $119 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Price Changed $266,000 -2.9% $126 / Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 Price Changed $274,000 -2.8% $129 / Sq Ft
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Price Changed $282,000 -3.1% $133 / Sq Ft
07/14/2025 07/14/25 For Sale $291,000 +47.0% $137 / Sq Ft
02/16/2018 02/16/18 Sold $198,000 -5.7% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/13/2018 01/13/18 Price Changed $209,900 -4.5% $99 / Sq Ft
11/09/2017 11/09/17 Price Changed $219,900 -4.3% $104 / Sq Ft
10/28/2017 10/28/17 For Sale $229,900 +104.4% $109 / Sq Ft
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Sold $112,500 -13.4% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/10/2017 04/10/17 For Sale $129,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,449 $45,360 $0 $0
2024 $2,451 $45,380 $0 $0
2023 $2,300 $42,600 $0 $0
2022 $2,176 $40,300 $0 $0
2021 $2,021 $37,420 $0 $0
2020 $1,760 $32,600 $0 $0
2019 $1,715 $31,760 $0 $0
2017 $1,649 $30,540 $0 $0
2015 $1,569 $29,060 $0 $0
2014 $726 $14,200 $0 $0

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 21424991

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 13-8-34-3-001-047-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.