Estimated Value: $300,794 - $356,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Northside Rd, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $325,199, approximately $127 per square foot. 1805 Northside Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1982
Sold by
Brewer Robert W and Brewer Sandra G
Bought by
Martha Rhodes R and Martha Ann*
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1971
Sold by
Grubbs Robert J
Bought by
Brewer Robert W and Brewer Sandra G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1970
Sold by
Puhan O W
Bought by
Grubbs Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1969
Sold by
Community Realty
Bought by
Puhan O W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1964
Bought by
Community Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martha Rhodes R | -- | -- | |
| Brewer Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Grubbs Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Puhan O W | -- | -- | |
| Community Realty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,979 | $98,960 | $9,800 | $89,160 |
| 2024 | $3,187 | $87,960 | $8,920 | $79,040 |
| 2023 | $2,817 | $77,400 | $8,920 | $68,480 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $71,520 | $8,920 | $62,600 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $65,840 | $8,920 | $56,920 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $62,080 | $8,920 | $53,160 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $62,080 | $8,920 | $53,160 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $62,080 | $8,920 | $53,160 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $62,080 | $8,920 | $53,160 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $62,080 | $8,920 | $53,160 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $62,080 | $8,920 | $53,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 | $8,920 | $51,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,000 | $8,920 | $51,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map