1805 Rachels Ridge Loop Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $484,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Rachels Ridge Loop, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $453,249, approximately $184 per square foot. 1805 Rachels Ridge Loop is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,836 | $232,470 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,836 | $232,470 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,405 | $226,358 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,405 | $213,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $207,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,258 | $201,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,115 | $198,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,224 | $194,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,217 | $190,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,198 | $212,029 | $30,000 | $182,029 |
| 2016 | $3,208 | $194,544 | $18,000 | $176,544 |
| 2015 | $3,260 | $181,426 | $18,000 | $163,426 |
| 2014 | $3,722 | $166,134 | $18,000 | $148,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map