1805 S B St Blackwell, OK 74631
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $86,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 S B St, Blackwell, OK 74631 and is currently estimated at $71,646, approximately $54 per square foot. 1805 S B St is a home located in Kay County with nearby schools including Blackwell Elementary School, Blackwell Middle School, and Blackwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Cooley Brandy J
Bought by
Cooley Brandy J and Cooley Tony M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Rowan Michael L
Bought by
Cooley Brandy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Hogendorn Clinton R
Bought by
Rowan Michael L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hogendorn Clint
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooley Brandy J | -- | None Available | |
| Cooley Brandy J | -- | None Available | |
| Rowan Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Hogendorn Clint | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |