1805 S Cedar Ave Independence, MO 64052
Hill Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,320 - $130,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 S Cedar Ave, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $110,830, approximately $152 per square foot. 1805 S Cedar Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Korte Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Ronald S and Hammond Vivian
Bought by
Yates James Q
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates James Q | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $10,803 | $3,002 | $7,801 |
| 2024 | $774 | $11,126 | $1,889 | $9,237 |
| 2023 | $774 | $11,126 | $1,022 | $10,104 |
| 2022 | $622 | $8,170 | $2,014 | $6,156 |
| 2021 | $620 | $8,170 | $2,014 | $6,156 |
| 2020 | $605 | $7,761 | $2,014 | $5,747 |
| 2019 | $596 | $7,761 | $2,014 | $5,747 |
| 2018 | $608 | $7,694 | $1,200 | $6,494 |
| 2017 | $607 | $7,694 | $1,200 | $6,494 |
| 2016 | $607 | $7,501 | $1,370 | $6,131 |
| 2014 | $577 | $7,283 | $1,330 | $5,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map