1805 S Pendar Ln Sioux Falls, SD 57105
McKennan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $571,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 S Pendar Ln, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $491,669, approximately $200 per square foot. 1805 S Pendar Ln is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,986 | $247,700 | $40,700 | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $3,687 | $260,300 | $61,200 | $199,100 |
| 2022 | $4,324 | $404,300 | $41,200 | $363,100 |
| 2021 | $7,592 | $362,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,592 | $398,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,573 | $336,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,491 | $338,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,536 | $332,855 | $51,069 | $281,786 |
| 2016 | $6,536 | $331,094 | $49,308 | $281,786 |
| 2015 | $5,366 | $331,094 | $49,308 | $281,786 |
| 2014 | -- | $331,094 | $49,308 | $281,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map