1805 Sioux St Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Sioux St, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $416,183, approximately $342 per square foot. 1805 Sioux St is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $372,700 | $155,800 | $216,900 |
| 2024 | $1,466 | $194,000 | $84,000 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $194,000 | $84,000 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $194,000 | $84,000 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $194,000 | $84,000 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $194,000 | $84,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $143,500 | $65,500 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $143,500 | $65,500 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $143,500 | $65,500 | $78,000 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $143,500 | $65,500 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $143,500 | $65,500 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map