1805 Sloan Ave Latrobe, PA 15650
Estimated Value: $87,504 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,009
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Sloan Ave, Latrobe, PA 15650 and is currently estimated at $134,626. 1805 Sloan Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Greater Latrobe Junior High School, Greater Latrobe Senior High School, and Christ the Divine Teacher School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Sardello Debra K and Stahl Debra K
Bought by
Sardello Debra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sardello Debra K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sardello Debra K | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,012 | $21,670 | $1,820 | $19,850 |
| 2025 | $2,990 | $21,670 | $1,820 | $19,850 |
| 2024 | $2,990 | $21,670 | $1,820 | $19,850 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $21,670 | $1,820 | $19,850 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $21,670 | $1,820 | $19,850 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $21,670 | $1,820 | $19,850 |
| 2020 | $2,714 | $21,670 | $1,820 | $19,850 |
| 2019 | $2,681 | $21,670 | $1,820 | $19,850 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $21,670 | $1,820 | $19,850 |
| 2017 | $2,633 | $21,670 | $1,820 | $19,850 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $21,670 | $1,820 | $19,850 |
| 2015 | $2,611 | $21,670 | $1,820 | $19,850 |
| 2014 | $2,589 | $21,670 | $1,820 | $19,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map