1805 Stabler Rd Akron, OH 44313
Northwest Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,260 - $298,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Stabler Rd, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $256,315, approximately $157 per square foot. 1805 Stabler Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Summit Academy School, Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School, and St. Sebastian Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2025
Sold by
Yoder J Reid J and Yoder Lindsey M
Bought by
Hhh Apartments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Vandoros Kathy and Vandoros George
Bought by
Yoder J Reid J and Yoder Lindsey M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Grajzl David and Grajzl Tracy K
Bought by
Vandoros George and Vandoros Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,700
Interest Rate
10.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hhh Apartments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yoder J Reid J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vandoros George | $183,000 | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vandoros George | $164,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,317 | $62,644 | $14,375 | $48,269 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $62,644 | $14,375 | $48,269 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $62,644 | $14,375 | $48,269 |
| 2022 | $3,217 | $47,702 | $10,808 | $36,894 |
| 2021 | $3,220 | $47,702 | $10,808 | $36,894 |
| 2020 | $3,171 | $47,700 | $10,810 | $36,890 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $43,490 | $10,240 | $33,250 |
| 2018 | $3,140 | $43,490 | $10,240 | $33,250 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $43,490 | $10,240 | $33,250 |
| 2016 | $3,079 | $41,890 | $10,240 | $31,650 |
| 2015 | $3,077 | $41,890 | $10,240 | $31,650 |
| 2014 | $3,052 | $41,890 | $10,240 | $31,650 |
| 2013 | $3,084 | $43,290 | $10,240 | $33,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map