1805 Zschokke St Highland, IL 62249
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Zschokke St, Highland, IL 62249 and is currently estimated at $152,145, approximately $185 per square foot. 1805 Zschokke St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Highland High School and St Paul Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,557 | $48,130 | $10,110 | $38,020 |
| 2024 | $2,557 | $45,370 | $9,530 | $35,840 |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $41,080 | $8,630 | $32,450 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $37,930 | $7,970 | $29,960 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $35,790 | $7,520 | $28,270 |
| 2020 | $1,957 | $34,680 | $7,290 | $27,390 |
| 2019 | $2,662 | $38,170 | $7,190 | $30,980 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $36,010 | $6,780 | $29,230 |
| 2017 | $2,591 | $35,100 | $6,610 | $28,490 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $35,100 | $6,610 | $28,490 |
| 2015 | $2,463 | $35,210 | $6,630 | $28,580 |
| 2014 | $2,463 | $35,210 | $6,630 | $28,580 |
| 2013 | $2,463 | $35,210 | $6,630 | $28,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map