NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18051 Bayside Dr Macomb, MI 48042

Estimated Value: $408,000 - $474,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,563 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2019

Last sale price $280,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,687 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2.5 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Patio
  • Corner Lot
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Chairlift

About This Home

As of December 2019

Mr. Clean lived Here! South Facing and Over 2500+ 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2nd Floor Laundry home with so much potential. This is the opportunity you have been waiting for. Why build when you can buy for less? AND all of the finishes are included. Large corner, (.33 acre) Upgraded elevation w/ stamped concrete driveway extensions.The garage is over-sized, 21 x 27 for additional space and storage which also includes side loading entrance. Upgrades GALORE! Brick Paver Patio w/ BBQ and Built In Fire-pit. Custom Window Treatments throughout. Copper Plumbing, Real wood moldings. Sprinklers and Landscaping Complete. The Master bathroom is bigger than most bedrooms with "walk-through"into your Huge Walk-in closet and private lav. Appliances included. Just Do the math and make an offer before it is too late.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Jozwiak

Coldwell Banker Professionals License #MISPE-6501363609 Listed on: 10/24/2019

Coldwell Banker Professionals

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Zibkowski

Real Estate One Inc-Shelby License #MISPE-6501186298

Real Estate One Inc-Shelby

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • 60 Ft Wide Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Trim

Interior Spaces

  • 2,563 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on upper level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Direct Access Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20-08-05-256-011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: MiRealSource
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Colonial
  • Structure Style: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Mail City: Macomb
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9 ft + Ceilings, Sump Pump, Walk-In Closet, Window Treatment(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: FamRoom Fireplace, Gas Fireplace
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Poured, Sump Pump
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 21 x 21
  • Bedroom 1 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 13 x 14
  • Bedroom 2 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 13 x 14
  • Bedroom 3 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 4: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 10
  • Bedroom 4 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 8 x 10, On Level: Second, Flooring: Linoleum
  • Bathroom 2: Dimensions: 10 x 12, On Level: Second, Flooring: Carpet
  • Room Types: Family Room, Second Floor Laundry, Primary Bedroom, Primary Bathroom
  • Breakfast Nook: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 9 x 14
  • Breakfast Nook Floor Covering: Linoleum
  • Dining Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 14 x 13
  • Dining Room Floor Covering: Laminate
  • Family Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 18 x 21
  • Family Room Floor Covering: Laminate
  • Kitchen: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 8 x 14
  • Kitchen Floor Covering: Linoleum
  • Laundry: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 8 x 10
  • Laundry Room Floor Covering: Linoleum
  • Living Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 14 x 13
  • Living Room Floor Covering: Laminate
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1322
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2563
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2563

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Trim
  • Exterior Features: Chairlift, Lawn Sprinkler, Patio, Sidewalks, Storms/Screens
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 60
  • Road: Curbed, City/County

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Gar Door Opener, Direct Access, Side Loading Garage, Attached Garage, Electric in Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 175
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Yearly
  • Association Contact: sj
  • Association Phone: 5865551212
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 20-08-05-256-011
  • Lot Description: Deep Lot - 150+ Ft.
  • Lot Dimensions: 45236
  • Acreage: 0.33
  • Geo Subdivision: MI
  • Site/Lot Features: Corner Lot, Subdivision, Walk to School

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pet Restriction: No Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Winter Tax: Year: 2018, Amount: $19.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: New Haven Community Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2019
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
List Price
$289,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-3.11%
Current Estimated Value
$443,731

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$163,731
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.41%
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,874
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,857

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Pietsch Robert K
Bought by
Pietsch Robert K and Pietsch Marianne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Razavilar Saied
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Esperance Tim L $280,000 Peter Joelson Ttl Sln Agcy L
Pietsch Robert K -- Sterling Title Agency
Federal National Mortgage Association $212,127 None Available
Razavilar Saied $56,250 Metropolitan Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Esperance Tim L $224,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/02/2019 12/02/19 Sold $280,000 -1.8% $109 / Sq Ft
10/31/2019 10/31/19 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2019 10/28/19 Price Changed $285,000 -1.4% $111 / Sq Ft
10/24/2019 10/24/19 For Sale $289,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,673 $209,500 $0 $0
2024 $36 $205,900 $0 $0
2023 $3,387 $184,800 $0 $0
2022 $5,094 $161,700 $0 $0
2021 $4,955 $152,400 $0 $0
2020 $3,113 $150,300 $0 $0
2019 $19 $0 $0 $0
2018 $19 $0 $0 $0
2017 $95 $0 $0 $0
2016 $19 $0 $0 $0
2015 $19 $0 $0 $0
2014 $19 $109,090 $19,000 $90,090
2011 $1,411 $105,980 $17,000 $88,980
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 31398625

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 20-08-05-256-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.