18056 Ruth St Melvindale, MI 48122
Estimated Value: $144,822 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18056 Ruth St, Melvindale, MI 48122 and is currently estimated at $155,206, approximately $161 per square foot. 18056 Ruth St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rogers Early Elementary School, Allendale Elementary School, and Julian O. Strong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Juan Iglesias-Montes
Bought by
Pantoja Yolanda and Depantoja Felipe De
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Tappan Alice J
Bought by
Iglesias-Montes Juan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pantoja Yolanda | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Iglesias-Montes Juan J | $80,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,090 | $21,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $939 | $21,600 | $2,600 | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map