18059 Jeb Stuart Hwy Abingdon, VA 24211
Estimated Value: $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18059 Jeb Stuart Hwy, Abingdon, VA 24211 and is currently estimated at $216,000, approximately $142 per square foot. 18059 Jeb Stuart Hwy is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Rhea Valley Elementary School, Damascus Middle School, and Holston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Harris Kenneth E
Bought by
Harris Steven K and Harris Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Harris Kenneth E and Harris Curtis E
Bought by
Commonwealth Of Virginia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Steven K | -- | None Available | |
| Commonwealth Of Virginia | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9 | $62,200 | $62,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $53,000 | $53,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $174 | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $567 | $116,300 | $53,000 | $63,300 |
| 2021 | $567 | $116,300 | $53,000 | $63,300 |
| 2019 | $672 | $106,600 | $53,000 | $53,600 |
| 2018 | $672 | $106,600 | $53,000 | $53,600 |
| 2017 | $672 | $106,600 | $53,000 | $53,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $102,500 | $48,000 | $54,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,500 | $48,000 | $54,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,500 | $48,000 | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map