1806 2nd Ave Augusta, GA 30901
South Turpin Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $48,000 - $91,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 2nd Ave, Augusta, GA 30901 and is currently estimated at $69,509, approximately $103 per square foot. 1806 2nd Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Murphey Middle School, Johnson Magnet, and Josey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Robinson Arvella E
Bought by
Collier Shari R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Sold by
Robinson Glenn A Collier Shari Robinson
Bought by
Robinson Arvella E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
Robinson Glenn A
Bought by
Robinson Arvella E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Shari R | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Arvella E | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Arvella E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456 | $13,190 | $1,400 | $11,790 |
| 2024 | $456 | $11,830 | $1,400 | $10,430 |
| 2023 | $383 | $8,603 | $1,400 | $7,203 |
| 2022 | $343 | $7,394 | $1,400 | $5,994 |
| 2021 | $329 | $5,936 | $1,400 | $4,536 |
| 2020 | $324 | $5,522 | $986 | $4,536 |
| 2019 | $332 | $6,144 | $986 | $5,158 |
| 2018 | $358 | $6,144 | $986 | $5,158 |
| 2017 | $401 | $6,144 | $986 | $5,158 |
| 2016 | $369 | $6,145 | $986 | $5,158 |
| 2015 | $369 | $6,145 | $986 | $5,158 |
| 2014 | $369 | $6,145 | $986 | $5,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map