$745,000
SOLD FEB 24, 2026

1806 41st St SW Naples, FL 34116

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,236 Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2026

$333 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

107 on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Beautiful corner-lot home built in 2022 featuring 3 bedrooms plus a spacious den that can easily be used as a 4th bedroom or office, and 3 full baths. This open floor plan includes a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island. Enjoy a gorgeous pool, perfect for entertaining, and an oversized master suite with very large closets. Tile flooring throughout, impact-resistant windows, and a split-bedroom layout add comfort and style. No HOA. Move-in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Isbely Vasquez

U S Prime Realty, LLC Listed on: 09/14/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Nanda Acosta

Realty One Group MVP

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,191

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • 105 Ft Wide Lot
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Oversized Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Built-In Bedroom Cabinets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35882320009
  • Tax Block 64

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,191

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversize
  • Park Name: GOLDEN GATE CITY
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Heated Electric
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, None
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NUSPR
  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: GOLDEN GATE CITY
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Golf Type: No Golf Available
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-02-25T13:45:57.367Z
  • Community Type: Non-Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-02-25T13:47:55.927Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 7513948
  • CDOM: 359
  • Building Desc: 1 Story/Ranch, Corner
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Smoke Detector, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • DOM: 82
  • Additional Rooms: Den - Study, Family Room, Florida Room, Laundry in Residence, Open Porch/Lanai
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 764000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Bedroom Features: First Floor Bedroom, Master BR Ground, Split Bedrooms
  • Room Dining Room Features: Dining - Family, Dining - Living
  • Kitchen Description: Island, Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Landscaped Area
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Storage
  • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Pool Bath
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Covered, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Residence
  • Green Building Features: DSL/Cable Available
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water Source: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: No
  • Parcel Number: 35882320009
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14375
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-03-02
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash,CASH ONLY,FHA,VA

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5190.65
  • Tax Block: 64

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2025
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Rp Investments 1806 Llc
List Price
$729,999
Sold Price
$745,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,001
2.05%
Views
43

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.46%
Original Mortgage
$707,750
Outstanding Balance
$707,750
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,522

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Perez Roberto and Perez Esperanza
Bought by
Rp Investments 1806 Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2015
Sold by
Miller Edward A and Johnson Nola V
Bought by
Perez Roberto and Perez Esperanza

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,014
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Gaetaniello Thomas E and Gaetaniello Patricia M
Bought by
Miller Edward A and Miller Nola

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $745,000 Stewart Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $153,800 Omega Land Title Llc
Warranty Deed $97,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $707,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $400,000 Balloon
Previous Owner $151,014 FHA
Previous Owner $89,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Sold $745,000 -2.5% $333 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Price Changed $764,000 -0.1% $342 / Sq Ft
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2025 12/29/25 Price Changed $765,000 +4.8% $342 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Price Changed $729,999 0.0% $326 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 For Sale $729,999 -4.6% $326 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Price Changed $765,000 -4.3% $342 / Sq Ft
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Price Changed $799,500 -0.1% $358 / Sq Ft
10/28/2025 10/28/25 For Sale $799,999 +7.4% $358 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Off Market $745,000 -- --
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Price Changed $799,999 0.0% $358 / Sq Ft
09/14/2025 09/14/25 For Sale $800,000 -- $358 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,191 $680,637 $182,494 $498,143
2024 $5,131 $494,556 -- --
2023 $5,131 $480,151 -- --
2022 $4,572 $409,559 $0 $0
2021 $4,602 $397,630 $0 $0
2020 $322 $53,802 $0 $0
2019 $319 $52,592 $0 $0
2018 $1,905 $178,230 $0 $0
2017 $1,869 $174,564 $56,952 $117,612
2016 $1,857 $175,557 $0 $0
2015 $1,886 $125,501 $0 $0
2014 $1,722 $114,092 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 225070127

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 35882320009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.