1806 Bundy St Scranton, PA 18508
Tripp's Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Bundy St, Scranton, PA 18508 and is currently estimated at $129,142, approximately $106 per square foot. 1806 Bundy St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Neil Armstrong Elementary School, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Kalyvas Antonios A
Bought by
Zouroudes Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2008
Sold by
Mohila John P and Mohila Marie
Bought by
Kalyvas Antonios A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zouroudes Ellen | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Kalyvas Antonios A | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,741 | $110,890 | $16,590 | $94,300 |
| 2025 | $2,432 | $8,000 | $550 | $7,450 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $8,000 | $550 | $7,450 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $8,000 | $550 | $7,450 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $8,000 | $550 | $7,450 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $8,000 | $550 | $7,450 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $8,000 | $550 | $7,450 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $8,000 | $550 | $7,450 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $8,000 | $550 | $7,450 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $8,000 | $550 | $7,450 |
| 2016 | $505 | $8,000 | $550 | $7,450 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $8,000 | $550 | $7,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,000 | $550 | $7,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map