1806 Cannes Dr Corinth, TX 76210
Estimated Value: $709,291 - $794,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,336
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Cannes Dr, Corinth, TX 76210 and is currently estimated at $756,823, approximately $174 per square foot. 1806 Cannes Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Hawk Elementary School, Crownover Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Sumeer Homes Inc
Bought by
Mai Linh T and Thai Thy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,906
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$494,917
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mai Linh T | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mai Linh T | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,377 | $722,000 | $133,003 | $588,997 |
| 2024 | $12,547 | $675,000 | $133,003 | $541,997 |
| 2023 | $10,993 | $650,980 | $126,390 | $553,610 |
| 2022 | $12,440 | $591,800 | $133,003 | $485,997 |
| 2021 | $11,894 | $538,000 | $102,310 | $435,690 |
| 2020 | $11,448 | $511,000 | $102,310 | $408,690 |
| 2019 | $10,984 | $478,500 | $102,310 | $397,690 |
| 2018 | $10,069 | $435,000 | $84,209 | $350,791 |
| 2017 | $9,659 | $407,485 | $84,209 | $323,276 |
| 2016 | $9,047 | $412,500 | $84,209 | $328,291 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,354 | $84,209 | $69,145 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,928 | $47,928 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,928 | $47,928 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map