1806 Downs Ave Clementon, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $415,781 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Downs Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $464,195, approximately $228 per square foot. 1806 Downs Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Charles W. Lewis Middle School, Highland Regional High School, and Trinity Preparatory School Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Pliess Catherine A
Bought by
Steinmetz Timothy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,056
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$414,139
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinmetz Timothy A | $239,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steinmetz Timothy A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,612 | $219,000 | $79,600 | $139,400 |
| 2024 | $9,134 | $219,000 | $79,600 | $139,400 |
| 2023 | $9,134 | $219,000 | $79,600 | $139,400 |
| 2022 | $9,069 | $219,000 | $79,600 | $139,400 |
| 2021 | $8,845 | $219,000 | $79,600 | $139,400 |
| 2020 | $8,845 | $219,000 | $79,600 | $139,400 |
| 2019 | $8,653 | $219,000 | $79,600 | $139,400 |
| 2018 | $8,618 | $219,000 | $79,600 | $139,400 |
| 2017 | $8,348 | $219,000 | $79,600 | $139,400 |
| 2016 | $8,169 | $219,000 | $79,600 | $139,400 |
| 2015 | $7,593 | $219,000 | $79,600 | $139,400 |
| 2014 | $7,562 | $219,000 | $79,600 | $139,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map