1806 E 3rd Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Milltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,668 - $712,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 E 3rd Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $633,167, approximately $260 per square foot. 1806 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Jett Charles D
Bought by
Schreiber Building Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2012
Sold by
Jett Charles D and Jett Teresa A
Bought by
Jett Charles D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schreiber Building Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Jett Charles D | -- | None Available | |
| Jett Charles D | -- | Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,217 | $521,856 | $184,000 | $337,856 |
| 2024 | $3,053 | $474,240 | $184,000 | $290,240 |
| 2023 | $3,053 | $499,200 | $184,000 | $315,200 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $589,050 | $184,000 | $405,050 |
| 2021 | $3,467 | $336,600 | $115,000 | $221,600 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $297,000 | $95,000 | $202,000 |
| 2019 | $3,444 | $267,300 | $80,000 | $187,300 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $237,600 | $50,000 | $187,600 |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $207,000 | $45,000 | $162,000 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $198,000 | $45,000 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $3,154 | $189,000 | $45,000 | $144,000 |
| 2013 | $1,390 | $153,000 | $39,000 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map