1806 E 4th St Greenville, NC 27858
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $199,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 E 4th St, Greenville, NC 27858 and is currently estimated at $164,333, approximately $166 per square foot. 1806 E 4th St is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Wahl Coates Elementary School, C.M. Eppes Middle School, and Junius H. Rose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Thomas Bobby and Thomas Dewey
Bought by
Blue Heron Property Management Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Heron Property Management Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $135,823 | $39,000 | $96,823 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $135,823 | $39,000 | $96,823 |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $100,941 | $33,000 | $67,941 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $100,941 | $33,000 | $67,941 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $100,941 | $33,000 | $67,941 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $100,941 | $33,000 | $67,941 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $79,551 | $27,000 | $52,551 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $79,551 | $27,000 | $52,551 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $79,551 | $27,000 | $52,551 |
| 2016 | $944 | $79,551 | $27,000 | $52,551 |
| 2015 | $944 | $72,763 | $27,000 | $45,763 |
| 2014 | $944 | $72,763 | $27,000 | $45,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map