1806 E Radom Rd Ashley, IL 62808
Estimated Value: $77,846 - $97,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 E Radom Rd, Ashley, IL 62808 and is currently estimated at $87,423. 1806 E Radom Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Ashley Com Consolidated School and Nashville Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Smith Anthony J and Smith Angela A
Bought by
Smith Anthony J and Smith Angela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Anthony J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $908 | $13,777 | $3,942 | $9,835 |
| 2023 | $791 | $12,228 | $3,499 | $8,729 |
| 2022 | $735 | $10,726 | $3,069 | $7,657 |
| 2021 | $717 | $10,215 | $2,923 | $7,292 |
| 2020 | $690 | $9,547 | $2,732 | $6,815 |
| 2019 | $710 | $9,547 | $2,732 | $6,815 |
| 2018 | $713 | $9,547 | $2,732 | $6,815 |
| 2017 | $713 | $9,547 | $2,732 | $6,815 |
| 2016 | $711 | $9,547 | $2,732 | $6,815 |
| 2015 | $704 | $9,547 | $2,732 | $6,815 |
| 2014 | $595 | $9,547 | $2,732 | $6,815 |
| 2013 | $595 | $7,963 | $2,279 | $5,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map