1806 E Sequoia Trail Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Tuthill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $552,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,260
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 E Sequoia Trail, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $508,347, approximately $155 per square foot. 1806 E Sequoia Trail is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Meyer David Eldon and Meyer Erika D
Bought by
Devries David and Devries Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devries David | $512,000 | -- | |
| Devries David | $512,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,488 | $440,400 | $36,700 | $403,700 |
| 2023 | $6,156 | $440,400 | $36,700 | $403,700 |
| 2022 | $5,821 | $392,600 | $36,700 | $355,900 |
| 2021 | $4,884 | $308,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,884 | $315,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,963 | $315,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,418 | $300,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,240 | $281,501 | $35,139 | $246,362 |
| 2016 | $4,240 | $270,200 | $35,139 | $235,061 |
| 2015 | $4,220 | $258,563 | $29,718 | $228,845 |
| 2014 | $4,100 | $258,563 | $29,718 | $228,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map