1806 Elm St Bastrop, LA 71220
Estimated Value: $54,660 - $106,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,257
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Elm St, Bastrop, LA 71220 and is currently estimated at $91,915, approximately $73 per square foot. 1806 Elm St is a home located in Morehouse Parish with nearby schools including Morehouse Junior High School, Oak Hill Elementary School, and Bastrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Carpenter Ida Mae and Bennett Catherine Carpenter
Bought by
Bennett Catherine Carpenter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Catherine Carpenter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $249 | $1,879 | $725 | $1,154 |
| 2024 | $249 | $1,879 | $725 | $1,154 |
| 2023 | $179 | $1,312 | $550 | $762 |
| 2022 | $179 | $1,312 | $550 | $762 |
| 2021 | $180 | $1,312 | $550 | $762 |
| 2020 | $176 | $1,312 | $550 | $762 |
| 2019 | $172 | $1,312 | $550 | $762 |
| 2018 | $172 | $1,312 | $550 | $762 |
| 2017 | $172 | $1,312 | $550 | $762 |